a. ALS Education Supervisor I Category
Place | Name of Finalists | Division/Region |
First | Edith L. Ortega | Division of Cagayan de Oro City |
Region X | ||
Second | Leticia B. Telesforo | Division of Davao City |
Region XI | ||
Third | Elizabeth S. Larase | Division of Surigao City |
Region XIII (Caraga) | ||
Fourth | Celestino C. Carpio, Jr. | Division of Bulacan |
Region III | ||
Fifth | Romulo S. Ancheta | Division of Nueva Vizcaya |
Region II | ||
Sixth | Rosamia H. Gelle | Division of Cavite |
Region IV-CALABARZON | ||
Seventh | Julie B. Lumogdang | Division of North Cotabato |
Region XII |
b. District ALS Coordinator Category
Place | Name of Finalists | Division/Region |
First | Maria Luz S. Morgado | Division of Bislig City |
Region XIII (Caraga) | ||
Second | Rosenda A. Balot | Division of Santiago City |
Region I | ||
Third | Elizabeth T. Forro | Division of Davao City |
Region XI | ||
Fourth | Lydia G. Torres | Division of Bacolod City |
Region VI | ||
Fifth | Alex Q. Magtibay | Division of Oriental Mindoro |
Region IV-MIMAROPA | ||
Sixth | Delia D. Ordanza | Division of La Union |
Region I | ||
Seventh | Fe N. Merculio | Division of Sarangani |
Region XII |
c. ALS Mobile Teacher Category
Place | Name of Finalists | Division/Region |
First | Anabel P. Ungcad | Division of Davao del Sur |
Region XI | ||
Second | Reynaldo C. Aragon | Division of Ormoc City |
Region VIII | ||
Third | Roderic B. Guinucay | Division of Tuguegarao City |
Region II | ||
Fourth | Charlo J. Galay | Division of Butuan City |
Region XIII (Caraga) | ||
Fifth | Jocelyn Z. Carino | Division of Urdaneta City |
Region I | ||
Sixth | Merly M. Japone | Division of Manila |
National Capital Region (NCR) | ||
Seventh | Reynaldo B. Calinap | Division of Abra |
Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) |
The semi-finalists for each category are the following:
a. ALS Education Supervisor I Category
Name | Division/Region |
Belinda S. Barrozo | Division of Pangasinan II |
Region I | |
Luz P. Asebuque | Division of Puerto Princesa City |
Region IV-MIMAROPA | |
Felomina L. Cecilio | Division of Naga City |
Region V | |
Gregorio C. Moyani, Jr. | Division of Bacolod City |
Region VI | |
Elsa C. Orlina | Division of Negros Occidental |
Region VII | |
Elizabeth I. Marte | Division of Ormoc City |
Region VIII | |
Pepe S. Tubal | Division of Benguet |
Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) | |
Violeta S. Calixto | Division of Manila |
National Capital Region (NCR) |
b. District ALS Coordinator Category
Name | Division/Region | ||
Ednalyn E. Fajardo | Division of Pampanga | ||
Region III | |||
Luciana A. Cortez | Division of Laguna | ||
Region IV-CALABARZON | |||
Letecia C. Avengoza | Division of Camarines Sur | ||
Region V | |||
Marietta T. Orion | Division of Bohol | ||
Region VII | |||
Immaculada C. Serenio | Division of Southern Leyte | ||
Region VIII | |||
Leticia B. Bangcong | Division of Zamboanga Sibugay | ||
Region IX | |||
Avemar T. Gonzaga | Division of Iligan City | ||
Region X | |||
June Joan S. Soliba | Division of Baguio City | ||
Cordillera Administrative Region (CAR) | |||
Alma V. Pasa | Division of Manila | ||
National Capital Region (NCR) |
c. ALS Mobile Teacher Category
Name | Division/Region |
Junaryz Roger S. Esdicul | Division of Bataan |
Region III | |
Marita T. Sanchez | Division of San Pablo City |
Region IV-CALABARZON | |
Maribeth D. Daguno | Division of Oriental Mindoro |
Region IV - MIMAROPA | |
Esmeralda M. Bautista | Division of Sorsogon City |
Region V | |
Corazon P. Aloro | Division of La Carlota City |
Region VI | |
Elizabeth A. Rosil | Division of Tagbilaran City |
Region VII | |
Fidel O. Cabaljog | Division of Zamboanga Sibugay |
Region IX | |
Wendy O. Egoy | Division of Malaybalay City |
Region X | |
Roger E. Francisco | Division of North Cotabato |
Region XII |