Global Winners
Region | Division | Name | Award | School | Principal | Prize for the Pupil | Prize for the School |
NCR | Parañaque City | John Mark Atienza (Grade II) | Global Winner | Parañaque Elementary School Central | Zolaida Bonacua | PhP11,750.00 | PhP23,500.00 |
XII | South Cotabato | Auguiea Robee Escucha (Grade II) | Honorable Mention | Norala Central Elementary School | Rosario Sano | PhP10,000.00 | PhP15,000.00 |
National Winners
Grade I
Region | Division | Name | Award | School | Principal | Prize for the Pupil | Prize for the School |
V | Camarines Sur | Louise Angelo Salvador | 1st Prize | Magarao Central Elementary School | Roberto Bayonito | PhP7,050.00 | PhP11,750.00 |
NCR | Parañaque City | Ruben Charles Estremadura | 2nd PRize | Parañaque Elementary School Central | Zolaida Bonacua | PhP5,875.00 | PhP7,050.00 |
XII | South Cotabato | Auguiea Robee Escucha | 3rd Prize | Norala Central Elementary School | Rosario Sano | PhP4,700.00 | PhP4,700.00 |
Grade II
Region | Division | Name | Award | School | Principal | Prize for the Pupil | Prize for the School |
V | Camarines Sur | Dan Benedict Agorita | 1st Prize | Magarao Central Elementary School | Roberto Bayonito | PhP7,050.00 | PhP11,750.00 |
NCR | Parañaque City | John Mark Atienza | 2nd PRize | Parañaque Elementary School Central | Zolaida Bonacua | PhP5,875.00 | PhP7,050.00 |
XII | South Cotabato | Trisha Novie Shane Escucha | 3rd Prize | Norala Central Elementary School | Rosario Sano | PhP4,700.00 | PhP4,700.00 |
Grade III
Region | Division | Name | Award | School | Principal | Prize for the Pupil | Prize for the School |
V | Camarines Sur | Froilan Villar | 1st Prize | Magarao Central Elementary School | Roberto Bayonito | PhP7,050.00 | PhP11,750.00 |
NCR | Parañaque City | Ma. Jolina Montreal | 2nd PRize | Parañaque Elementary School Central | Zolaida Bonacua | PhP5,875.00 | PhP7,050.00 |
XII | South Cotabato | Azeah Batislaong | 3rd Prize | Norala Central Elementary School | Rosario Sano | PhP4,700.00 | PhP4,700.00 |
For the regional winners, three (3) certificates of recognition shall be given to each team which includes the school principal, coach, and pupil. These prizes will be delivered to their respective division offices (DOs). The regional winners are the following:
Regional Winners for the Bright Smiles, Bright Future's Poster Making Contest
Grade I
Region | Division | Name | Award | School | Principal | *Prize for the Winners |
V | Camarines Sur | Louise Angelo Salvador | 1st Prize | Magarao Central Elementary School | Roberto Bayonito | Three (3) Colgate Gift Packs and Certificates |
NCR | Parañaque City | Ruben Charles Estremadura | 2nd PRize | Parañaque Elementary School Central | Zolaida Bonacua | Three (3) Colgate Gift Packs and Certificates |
XII | South Cotabato | Auguiea Robee Escucha | 3rd Prize | Norala Central Elementary School | Rosario Sano | Three (3) Colgate Gift Packs and Certificates |
Grade II
Region | Division | Name | Award | School | Principal | *Prize for the Winners |
V | Camarines Sur | Dan Benedict Agorita | 1st Prize | Magarao Central Elementary School | Roberto Bayonito | Three (3) Colgate Gift Packs and Certificates |
V | Camarines Sur | Jedwin James Lazarte | 2nd Prize | Magarao Central Elementary School | Roberto Bayonito | Two (2) Colgate Gift Packs and Certificates |
NCR | Parañaque City | John Mark Atienza | 1st Prize | Parañaque Elementary School Central | Zolaida Bonacua | Three (3) Colgate Gift Packs and Certificates |
XII | South Cotabato | Trisha Novie Shane Escucha | 1st Prize | Norala Central Elementary School | Rosario Sano | Three (3) Colgate Gift Packs and Certificates |
Grade III
Region | Division | Name | Award | School | Principal | *Prize for the Winners |
NCR | Parañaque City | Ma. Jolina Monreal | 1st Prize | Parañaque Elementary School Central | Zolaida Bonacua | Three (3) Colgate Gift Packs and Certificates |
NCR | San Juan | Angel Marie Macapulay | 2nd Prize | Pinaglabanan Elementary School | Lydia Abeja | Two (2) Colgate Gift Packs and Certificates |
V | Camarines Sur | Froilan Villar | 1st Prize | Magarao Elementary School | Roberto Bayonito | Three (3) Colgate Gift Packs and Certificates |
XII | South Cotabato | Azeah Batislaong | 1st Prize | Norala Central Elementary School | Rosario Sano | Three (3) Colgate Gift Packs and Certificates |
All the winners are advised to claim their prizes from their respective division offices (DOs). - https://www.affordablecebu.com/