Home » Articles » Philippine Government

Results of PRC Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination October 2010...

RESULTS OF PRC FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION October 2010


The Professional Regulation Commission (PRC) announces that 67 out of 228 passed the Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination given by the Board of Fisheries in Manila, Davao and Iloilo this October 2010 .

The members of the Board of Fisheries are Rogelio O. Juliano, Chairman; Cesario R. Pagdilao and Catalino R. Dela Cruz , Members.

The results were released in two (2) working days after the last day of examination.

Eighteen (18) applicants were approved for registration without examination as Fisheries Technologists.

Registration for the issuance of Professional Identification Card (ID) and Certificate of Registration will start on Tuesday, November 2, 2010 but not later than November 23, 2010. Those who will register are required to bring the following: duly accomplished Oath Form or Panunumpa ng Propesyonal, current Community Tax Certificate (cedula), 2 pieces passport size picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 1 piece 1” x 1” picture (colored with white background and complete nametag), 2 sets of metered documentary stamps, and 1 short brown envelope with name and profession; and to pay the Initial Registration Fee of P600 and Annual Registration Fee of P450 for 2010-2013, and to pay the Examination Fee of P900 for applicants for registration without examination. Successful examinees should personally register and sign in the Roster of Registered Professionals .

The oathtaking ceremony of the successful examinees in the said examination as well as the previous ones who have not taken their Oath of Professional and those who registered without examination will be held before the Board on Tuesday, November 30, 2010 at 1:00 o’clock in the afternoon at the Manila Hotel, One Rizal Park, Roxas Boulevard, Manila.

The top performing schools in the October 2010 Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination :

WITH 15 OR MORE EXAMINEES AND WITH AT LEAST 80% PASSING PERCENTAGE

RANK
SCHOOL
TOTAL NO. OF EXAM.
TOTAL NO. PASSED
PERCENTAGE PASSED
1
UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
17
16
94.12%

NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------------

The performance of schools in the October 2010 Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination in alphabetical order as per R.A. 8981 otherwise known as PRC Modernization Act of 2000 Section 7(m) To monitor the performance of schools in licensure examinations and publish the results thereof in a newspaper of national circulation” is as follows: (Any discrepancy in the report is not intentional on the part of the Commission, but rather due to miscoding of school codes by the examinees themselves. Concerned schools may write the Commission for correction.) Click here to view.

The successful examinees who garnered the ten (10) highest places are the following:

RANK
NAME
SCHOOL
RATING(%)
1
RENEE MAY ESTELLOSO GALEOS UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
88.00
2
JOEL TAMONAN ABALAYAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
82.50
3
ROIE LOSARIA BALUNAN UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
82.25
4
BRENDA ESPINA SAMADAN CAVITE STATE UNIVERSITY (CAVITE COLL. OF FISHERIES)NAIC
82.00

GRACE-AN TAMAYO VILLAREAL UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
82.00
5
CARL LUIGI MASBAÑO CERVANTES UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
81.75

ROSE JANE NAM-AY SABLON UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
81.75
6
MARK ALPHONSE AVILA BUNIEL MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-NAAWAN
81.25
7
JERMAINE ITABLE LACSAMANA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
80.75
8
JOVEN LIRAZAN DELGADO WESTERN PHILIPPINES UNIVERSITY-PUERTO PRINCESA
80.50

ROQUELITO HIMTOG MANCAO SOUTHERN PHILS.AGRI,BUSS,MARINE & AQUATIC SCH.OF TECH-MALITA
80.50
9
MARIA MOJENA GALLO GONZALES UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
80.25
10
WARREN GUMAHIN CANEOS MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY- MARAWI CITY
80.00

LEAH CABADIN LACSON CAVITE STATE UNIVERSITY (CAVITE COLL. OF FISHERIES)-NAIC
80.00

VLADIMER PAUL QUILANTANG PALLA UNIVERSITY OF THE PHILIPPINES-VISAYAS-ILOILO CITY
80.00

ANTONIO DICAP PERRAL MINDANAO STATE UNIVERSITY-MARAWI CITY
80.00
NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------


The list of successful examinees in the FISHERIES TECHNOLOGIST LICENSURE EXAMINATION held on OCTOBER 20 & 21, 2010.



                        Seq. No.         N a m e 

  

                            1        ABALAYAN, JOEL  TAMONAN 

                            2        ALLAYBAN, MARTIN  TULIAO 

                            3        AMAL, NORMERA  GUIAPAL 

                            4        ANDAM, MICHAEL  BALANSAG 

                            5        ANGELES, JOSE  VERDADERO 

                            6        ARIK, BIDIN  TIONG 

                            7        BACLAYO, BERNARD  ZULITA 

                            8        BALUNAN, ROIE  LOSARIA 

                            9        BERMEJO, ARLENE  OREL 

                           10        BERNAL, REINAFIL  CAYSIDO 

                           11        BRIONES, LOREGINIA  PEÑARANDA 

                           12        BUGAS, AIMEEN  SOLIS 

                           13        BUNIEL, MARK ALPHONSE  AVILA 

                           14        CABANGON, DIODY  DAMASO 

                           15        CANEOS, WARREN  GUMAHIN 

                           16        CARI-AN, DAISY  GABITANAN 

                           17        CEREZO, CHARMINE  DENIOLA 

                           18        CERVANTES, CARL LUIGI  MASBAÑO 

                           19        CULLADO, JESUS PAOLO  BALUYOT 

                           20        DANGKALAN, ZENAIDA  ABPET 

                           21        DELGADO, JOVEN  LIRAZAN 

                           22        ERNACIO, ALDWIN DAVID  ESCOBARTE 

                           23        FALGUISANA, MARICEL  NANGAN 

                           24        GABON, NELIA  CABANGANAN 

                           25        GALEOS, RENEE MAY  ESTELLOSO 

                           26        GALLEBO, FREMELYN  BALIUAG 

                           27        GONZALES, MARIA MOJENA  GALLO 

                           28        GONZALES, MARY JOY  BANGSAL 

                           29        ISMAEL, MERZA  HAMAD 

                           30        JANEA, IVAN  AMBING 

                           31        JUANICO, CLAIRE SAMANTHA  TARDAGUELA 

                           32        LACSAMANA, JERMAINE  ITABLE 

                           33        LACSON, LEAH  CABADIN 

                           34        LACSON, ROBERTO  JOCSON 

                           35        LAGARE, BIMBO  CASTAÑOS 

                           36        LANDOY, ERVIN  MAGAHIS 

                           37        LAWANSA, FAISARAH  MANUA 

                           38        LOLONG, SHIELA  MAGTIBAY 

                           39        LOPE, ELMER  MADERAZO 

                           40        LUCI, DIGNA  HERMOSA 

                           41        MANCAO, ROQUELITO  HIMTOG 

                           42        MANIBALE, JOCELYN  RADAZA 

                           43        MARABULAS, ROEL  CODILAN 

                           44        MERCIALES, ERNESTINA  CASPE 

                           45        MERELOS, ROAN  NAPOLES 

                           46        MINAY, OLIVER  RICAMARA 

                           47        OJERIO, VIANNEY  TAMAÑO 

                           48        OLIQUINO, REY  BLANQUISA 

                           49        OMAR, SHANNIE LOU  BUTRON 

                           50        OMEN, DESIDERIO JR  ERES

 

                        Seq. No.         N a m e 

  

                           51        PALLA, VLADIMER PAUL  QUILANTANG 

                           52        PAN, MAILA  VILLANUEVA 

                           53        PARIDO, LAILA  DE VERA 

                           54        PATINO, NEMESIO JR  MANANQUIL 

                           55        PERRAL, ANTONIO  DICAP 

                           56        RATILLA, JUFREY KEEN  BALANGAO 

                           57        REYES, RYAN  LLAMERA 

                           58        SABAL, OMAR  MELING 

                           59        SABLON, ROSE JANE  NAM-AY 

                           60        SAMADAN, BRENDA  ESPINA 

                           61        TANDANG, KRISTINE JOY  LAPITAN 

                           62        VALDEZ, CLIFFORD  ABAD 

                           63        VELASCO, LEOFRED  CASEM 

                           64        VILLANUEVA, ROY  CORPUZ 

                           65        VILLAPA, ALDRIN  SABADO 

                           66        VILLAREAL, GRACE-AN  TAMAYO 

                           67        VILLEGAS, JORELYN  BELEN 

               NOTHING FOLLOWS----------------------

 
 

   Manila, Philippines 

   OCTOBER 26, 2010 

     Recommending Approval: 

 

 

            (orig. signed) 

         ROGELIO O. JULIANO 

              Chairman 

    Board of Fisheries Technologist 


                                                  APPROVED: 

 

                                                              (orig. signed) 

                                                         NICOLAS P. LAPEÑA, JR. 

                                                                Chairman 


List of approved applicants for registration without examination Per Board Res. No. 06 & 07 dated Oct. 26, 2010 Series of 2010.



           Seq. No.              Name 

 
                  1      CAMAY, MONALISA RODRIGO 

                  2      CAMIT, BERNARDO LOS BAÑOS 

                  3      CASIÑO, GERONIMA BERNATE 

                  4      DE GUZMAN, CARMELI ANTOQUE 

                  5      DE GUZMAN, ROMEO EVARDO 


                  6      DELA TORRE, WILLIAM FELICITAS 

                  7      ELAGO, ZENDA SAYON 

                  8      FORTES, ROBERTO DIÑO 

                  9      GAMOS, SEGUNDINA JAMERO 

                 10      LABARO, RELIETA SIBAYAN  


                 11      LARIOS, GERARDO PACIENTE  


                 12      LOMONGGO, VIRGINIA TONIACAO


                 13      MACAPOBRE, ESTRELLA CAPULONG  


                 14      PILI, ALEJANDRO PALENCIA  


                 15      ROSCOM, NARCISO MAGUAN  


                 16      SITCHARON, GENEROSA VISPERAS 


                 17      USMAN,  MALLI LATIP 

 
                 18      VILLARUEL, RUDY GUANZON 

   

                  NOTHING FOLLOWS--------------------------- 


   Manila, Philippines 

   OCTOBER 26, 2010 

 

     Recommending Approval: 

 

 

            (orig. signed) 

         ROGELIO O. JULIANO 

              Chairman 

    Board of Fisheries Technologist 

 

                                                  APPROVED: 

 

 
                                                       (orig. signed) 

                                                    NICOLAS P. LAPEÑA, JR. 

                                                           Chairman 

 CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination PASSERS!

 

Please support us in writing articles like this by sharing this post

Share this post to your Facebook, Twitter, Blog, or any social media site. In this way, we will be motivated to write articles you like.

--- NOTICE ---
If you want to use this article or any of the content of this website, please credit our website (www.affordablecebu.com) and mention the source link (URL) of the content, images, videos or other media of our website.

"Results of PRC Fisheries Technologist Licensure Examination October 2010" was written by Mary under the Philippine Government category. It has been read 2674 times and generated 0 comments. The article was created on and updated on 27 October 2010.
Total comments : 0